Privacy Policy

Your Empire – Property Buyer’s Agents

Our website address is: https://yourempire.com.au.

Your Empire’s mission is to help as many of our community as possible grow their wealth and reach financial independence and purchase family homes they always dreamed of. We do that by helping you your get your finances in order and build a profitable property portfolio – especially for those that are time poor.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Your Empire website, www.yourempire.com.au.

Your Empire is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Your Empire is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Your Empire customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Sharing of your personal information

Your Empire will never sell your details or share them with any third party for their own use under any circumstances (unless you provide express permission to do so).

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to access only the personal information they need to deliver the service. These third parties will never be passed on the information for their own use.

Your Empire takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Your Empire reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Your Empire reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Your Empire welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours on +61 2 9994 8944 or email info@yourempire.com.au

Compare listings

Compare